Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2019 08:50 PM
                      Vince Brown Invitational - 2/3/2019                      
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 18 Best Times
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stelly, Zamia                Virginia Bea              7.73Q  5 
  2 McCoy, Sydney             SO Mount Olive               7.79Q  6 
  3 Clarke, Kristen           FR Mount Olive               7.90Q  2 
  4 Denmark, Teiara              G Track                   7.90Q  3 
  5 Gabriel, Luan             SR Maryland-Eas              7.93Q  1 
  6 Laurent, Jimlyn           SR Methodist                 8.03Q  4 
  7 Harris, Syaani            FR Barton                    7.97q  6 
  8 Ruffin, Danyetta          FR Barton                    8.00q  6 
  9 Sidhu, Priyanca           JR William and               8.05q  1 
 10 Glaspie, Takeitha         FR Barton                    8.07q  5 
 11 Lynn, Ayanna              SO Maryland-Eas              8.10q  2 
 12 Perkins, Maya             FR Hampton                   8.18q  2 
 13 Runge, Gabriel            JR William and               8.18q  4 
 14 Stutzke, Luisa            SO Mount Olive               8.19q  3 
 15 Wheeler, Cyani            JR Mount Olive               8.23q  3 
 16 Whitlock, Kimeesha        FR Methodist                 8.28q  2 
 17 Cropper, Christina        SO Maryland-Eas              8.31q  1 
 18 Thomas, Essence           JR Meredith                  8.32q  2 
 19 Bunch, Telina             FR Barton                    8.33q  5 
 20 Cherikos, Angie           SO Mary Washing              8.33q  4 
 21 Wardy, Alice              SO Mary Baldwin              8.40q  5 
 22 Mack, Llyric              JR Mount Olive               8.45q  6 
 23 James, Monay              FR Unattached                8.48q  1  8.471
 24 Horsley, Quintasia        JR Mary Washing              8.48q  3  8.478
 25 Reddish, Abira            FR Barton                   J8.48   1  8.480
 26 Liang, Grace                 Unattached                8.49   1 
 27 Wester, Maddison          SO William and               8.52   4 
 28 Lightfoot, Brianna        FR Mary Washing              8.53   5 
 29 Forosisky, Kayla          FR Christopher               8.58   2 
 30 Travers, Paige            SO Christopher               8.59   3 
 31 Esprit, Lauren            JR Mary Washing              8.68   5 
 32 Cox, Tayelor                 Running Club              8.86   5 
 33 Rudisel, Alexis           SO Mary Washing              8.86   4 
 34 Martinez Jones, Yasmarin     Virginia Bea              8.87   4 
 35 Blomquist, Tirzah         FR Blitz Runnin              8.96   2 
 36 Martin-Palmer, Tasha'una     Old Dominion              9.10   3 
 37 Ahmed, Soha               JR VCU                       9.26   6 
 38 Jenkins, Emma             SO Christopher               9.33   3 
 39 Warda, Nisa               JR Mary Baldwin              9.42   4 
 40 Bernal Vigil, Katherine   JR Mary Baldwin              9.51   5 
 41 Gray, Erin                SO Mary Washing              9.61   3 
 42 Barden, Sesaly            SO Mary Baldwin              9.96   2 
 -- O'Neil, Mia                  Virginia Bea                FS   6 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Stelly, Zamia                Virginia Bea              7.73q  3 
  2 McCoy, Sydney             SO Mount Olive               7.79q  2 
  3 Denmark, Teiara              G Track                   7.85q  1 
  4 Clarke, Kristen           FR Mount Olive               7.89q  1 
  5 Gabriel, Luan             SR Maryland-Eas              7.92q  2 
  6 Harris, Syaani            FR Barton                    7.93q  3 
  7 Glaspie, Takeitha         FR Barton                    8.03q  1 
  8 Sidhu, Priyanca           JR William and               8.04q  1 
  9 Laurent, Jimlyn           SR Methodist                 8.05   3 
 10 Ruffin, Danyetta          FR Barton                    8.06   2 
 11 Perkins, Maya             FR Hampton                   8.08   3 
 12 Lynn, Ayanna              SO Maryland-Eas              8.10   2 
 13 Stutzke, Luisa            SO Mount Olive               8.20   2 
 14 Cropper, Christina        SO Maryland-Eas              8.26   2 
 14 Whitlock, Kimeesha        FR Methodist                 8.26   1 
 16 Cherikos, Angie           SO Mary Washing              8.31   2 
 17 Wardy, Alice              SO Mary Baldwin              8.31   1 
 18 Thomas, Essence           JR Meredith                  8.32   3 
 19 Bunch, Telina             FR Barton                    8.49   3 
 20 Mack, Llyric              JR Mount Olive               8.50   1 
 21 Horsley, Quintasia        JR Mary Washing              8.52   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McCoy, Sydney             SO Mount Olive               7.85  
  2 Clarke, Kristen           FR Mount Olive               7.93  
  3 Harris, Syaani            FR Barton                    7.96  
  4 Denmark, Teiara              G Track                   8.00  
  5 Sidhu, Priyanca           JR William and               8.07  
  6 Glaspie, Takeitha         FR Barton                    8.09  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabriel, Luan             SR Maryland-Eas             25.62  11 
  2 Stelly, Zamia                Virginia Bea             25.78  11 
  3 Ebinama, Glory            SR Salisbury                26.72  11 
  4 Ruffin, Danyetta          FR Barton                   26.81   9 
  5 Glaspie, Takeitha         FR Barton                   26.83   9 
  6 Farley, Jamie             SR Salisbury                26.83  11 
  7 Harris, Syaani            FR Barton                   27.05   9 
  8 Reddish, Abira            FR Barton                   27.07   8 
  9 Wardy, Alice              SO Mary Baldwin             27.15   8 
 10 Perkins, Maya             FR Hampton                  27.30  10 
 11 Whitlock, Kimeesha        FR Methodist                27.41   5 
 12 Cropper, Christina        SO Maryland-Eas             27.56  11 
 13 Howard, Kimberly          FR Regent Unive             27.76   7 
 14 Roney, Jessica            SO Maryland-Eas             27.90  10 
 15 Bunch, Telina             FR Barton                   27.92   8 
 16 Rishell, Caitlyn          JR Salisbury                27.96   9 
 17 English, Naomi            FR Maryland-Eas             28.00   8 
 18 Lovett, Jelisa            FR Maryland-Eas             28.15   4 
 19 Raines, Jailyn            FR Hampton                  28.20   6 
 20 Meier, Alicia             JR Salisbury                28.20   7 
 21 DeSantis, Adrianna        FR Christopher              28.24   9 
 22 Mitchell, Lauren          FR Maryland-Eas             28.39   5 
 23 Luton, Ashley             SR Salisbury                28.40   7 
 24 Mulhere, Lindsay          JR Christopher              28.41   5 
 25 Bowden, Hannah            SR Christopher              28.52   8 
 26 Mack, Llyric              JR Mount Olive              28.83   6 
 27 Shittu, Attinuke          FR Maryland-Eas             28.91   4 
 28 Neston, Victoria          JR Christopher              28.92   7 
 29 Liang, Grace                 Unattached               29.08   3 
 30 Mague, Olivia             FR Methodist                29.20   2 
 31 Forosisky, Kayla          FR Christopher              29.33   3 
 32 Cherikos, Angie           SO Mary Washing             29.36   7 
 33 Sy, Yaye'                 FR Salisbury                29.37   4 
 34 Stauffer, Zoe             SO Christopher              29.56   6 
 35 Lightfoot, Brianna        FR Mary Washing             29.60   5 
 36 Hill, Rachel              SO Meredith                 29.81   2 
 37 Blomquist, Tirzah         FR Blitz Runnin             29.99   4 
 38 Martinez Jones, Yasmarin     Virginia Bea             30.25   1 
 39 Holmes, Morgan            FR Mary Baldwin             30.27   5 
 40 King, Ablessing           JR Mount Olive              30.34   2 
 41 McNeill, Trinity          FR Christopher              30.55   4 
 42 Martin-Palmer, Tasha'una     Old Dominion             30.83   6 
 43 Jakubowski, Alexandra     FR Salisbury                31.11   2 
 44 McGovern, Abigail         SO Regent Unive             31.15   3 
 45 Jenkins, Emma             SO Christopher              31.32   3 
 46 Scholefield, Grace        FR Christopher              31.63   2 
 47 Gaspard, Marie-Antoinett  SO Old Dominion             32.07   1 
 48 Warda, Nisa               JR Mary Baldwin             32.64   2 
 49 Bernal Vigil, Katherine   JR Mary Baldwin             32.99   3 
 50 Washington, Zoria            Old Dominion             34.63   1 
 51 Barden, Sesaly            SO Mary Baldwin             35.83   1 
 52 Gan, Angie                SR Running Club             36.42   1 
 -- Easton, Mary                 UVA Club Tra                FS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Runge, Gabriel            JR William and              59.78   6 
  2 Reddish, Abira            FR Barton                 1:01.40   5 
  3 Robinson, Asiah           JR VCU                    1:01.43   6 
  4 Meier, Alicia             JR Salisbury              1:02.07   5 
  5 DeSantis, Adrianna        FR Christopher            1:02.32   6 
  6 Krcik, Arianna            FR Maryland-Eas           1:02.54   6 
  7 Wester, Maddison          SO William and            1:02.66   5 
  8 Bunch, Telina             FR Barton                 1:02.80   4 
  9 Luton, Ashley             SR Salisbury              1:03.27   4 
 10 Neston, Victoria          JR Christopher            1:03.54   4 
 11 Mulhere, Lindsay          JR Christopher            1:04.07   4 
 12 Holmes, Morgan            FR Mary Baldwin           1:06.32   2 
 13 Mitchell, Lauren          FR Maryland-Eas           1:06.89   3 
 14 Jackowicz, Noel           FR Mary Washing           1:07.52   1 
 15 Moreau, Shyla             FR Maryland-Eas           1:08.48   3 
 16 Longman, Ellen            SR William & Ma           1:08.83   2 
 17 Easton, Mary                 UVA Club Tra           1:09.02   3 
 18 Havelka, Nina             JR St. Andrews            1:09.35   2 
 19 McNeill, Trinity          FR Christopher            1:11.24   3 
 20 Morrisroe, Erin              UVA Club Tra           1:16.06   1 
 21 Gaspard, Marie-Antoinett  SO Old Dominion           1:16.78   2 
 22 Gan, Angie                SR Running Club           1:23.97   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Shea           JR Salisbury              2:25.42   4 
  2 McCloskey, Alyssa         FR Salisbury              2:25.86   4 
  3 Snyder, Rachel            JR William and            2:26.11   4 
  4 Garcia, Carina            JR William and            2:27.03   4 
  5 Labuschaigne, Laura       SR William and            2:28.00   4 
  6 Ancalmo, Juliana          FR Salisbury              2:28.36   4 
  7 Robison, Mary-Pauline        UVA Club Tra           2:28.86   3 
  8 Jones, Amirah             JR Maryland-Eas           2:32.35   4 
  9 Russell, Hailey           FR Barton                 2:32.53   3 
 10 Delean, Camy              FR Mary Washing           2:33.04   3 
 11 Trussell, Kameryn         JR Hampton                2:33.44   3 
 12 Woods, Shannon            JR Christopher            2:33.70   3 
 13 Foianini, Liana           SO Salisbury              2:34.23   3 
 14 White, Kristy             JR Mary Washing           2:34.28   4 
 15 Kaster, Lena              SO Mount Olive            2:34.94   3 
 16 Saling, Leah              SO Mary Washing           2:35.01   2 
 17 Prye, Natalie             SO Christopher            2:35.48   3 
 18 Rovin, Olivia             FR William and            2:36.76   4 
 19 Tischler, Rachel             UVA Club Tra           2:38.65   2 
 20 Meservey, Nicole          FR Christopher            2:39.37   3 
 21 Hill, Rachel              SO Meredith               2:39.41   3 
 22 McMillan, Faith           FR Hampton                2:39.57   3 
 23 Huggins, Hannah           JR Mary Washing           2:40.10   3 
 24 Murray, Briana            FR Salisbury              2:42.70   2 
 25 Snyder, Abby              JR Christopher            2:44.12   4 
 26 Mickens, Shawntez         FR St. Andrews            2:44.72   2 
 27 Musgrove, Quinland        FR Mary Baldwin           2:48.57   1 
 28 Miller, Cierra            FR Regent Unive           2:50.53   1 
 29 Shearer, Deborah          FR Regent Unive           2:53.76   2 
 30 McKinney, Kelly           JR Christopher            2:54.47   4 
 31 Dillon, Erin              FR Mount Olive            2:56.68   1 
 32 Ackley, Morgan               UVA Club Tra           2:56.92   2 
 33 Jay-Bryner, Tayla         FR Mary Baldwin           2:57.33   1 
 34 Ortiz, Mitxi              FR Meredith               2:57.52   1 
 35 Wyatt, Meredith           SR Meredith               2:58.77   2 
 36 Gutierrez, Helen          FR Mary Baldwin           3:08.52   1 
 37 Lowman, Kaeliegh          FR Old Dominion           3:11.25   1 
 38 Coward, Lilly                UVA Club Tra           3:16.44   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quinonero, Neus           SR Maryland-Eas           5:11.96   3 
  2 Robison, Mary-Pauline        UVA Club Tra           5:15.28   3 
  3 Knerr, Emily              SR Mary Washing           5:17.40   3 
  4 Lambert, Julia            FR William and            5:22.07   3 
  5 Kolbe, Megan              SO William and            5:22.41   3 
  6 Lawler, Makayla           SO Methodist              5:23.60   3 
  7 Rovin, Olivia             FR William and            5:29.25   3 
  8 Barber, Meredith          JR Unattached             5:31.06   3 
  9 Vice-Van Heyde, Bella        UVA Club Tra           5:36.03   2 
 10 Sniffen, Carly            SR Salisbury              5:38.56   3 
 11 Sturm, Christine          JR Salisbury              5:41.36   3 
 12 Parthasarthy, Rachel      FR Unattached             5:41.63   2 
 13 Enneking-Norton, Flanner     UVA Club Tra           5:43.23   2 
 14 Guenette, Simonne            UVA Club Tra           5:44.32   2 
 15 Story, Olivia             SO Mary Washing           5:44.72   2 
 16 Russell, Hailey           FR Barton                 5:45.55   2 
 17 Hughes, Carly             SO Mary Washing           5:46.20   2 
 18 Guzman, Teresa            FR Mary Washing           5:59.67   2 
 19 Araldi, Meghan            JR Barton                 6:02.57   2 
 20 Villanueva, Jasmine       FR Mary Washing           6:03.15   2 
 21 Evans, Meghan             SR Meredith               6:03.74   1 
 22 Balgoyen, Anna            SO Mary Washing           6:08.19   2 
 23 Zipfel, Amber             FR Mary Washing           6:08.55   1 
 24 Lane, Morgan              FR Barton                 6:13.79   1 
 25 Kutz, Kaitlyn                UVA Club Tra           6:21.20   1 
 26 Lopez, Elizabeth          SO Mount Olive            6:24.91   1 
 27 Huiskes, Katherine           UVA Club Tra           6:27.49   1 
 28 Jay-Bryner, Tayla         FR Mary Baldwin           6:41.60   1 
 29 Baskin, Maya                 Running Club           7:04.28   1 
 30 Walsh, Kristi             FR Mary Baldwin           7:13.49   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William and              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawler, Makayla           SO Methodist             10:49.12  
  2 Lannen, Monica            JR Christopher           10:53.53  
  3 Chemutai, Mercy           FR Maryland-Eas          10:58.14  
  4 Keller, Allison           FR Salisbury             11:12.52  
  5 Hudson, Maggie            SR Running Club          11:14.34  
  6 Hughes, Carly             SO Mary Washing          11:20.24  
  7 Applegate, Ashley         SO Mary Washing          11:25.17  
  8 Wooten, Nikyia            FR Maryland-Eas          11:28.66  
  9 Kappel, Leah              FR Team Blitz            11:29.07  
 10 Rafter, Zoe               FR Mary Washing          11:29.93  
 11 Potter, Abby              JR Salisbury             11:36.51  
 12 Brinson, Macy             SR Meredith              11:44.20  
 13 Kolbai, Mariam            JR Christopher           12:00.32  
 14 Lynch, Mary                  UVA Club Tra          12:01.17  
 15 Travis, Emma              SO Meredith              12:13.95  
 16 Lynch, Lizzy                 UVA Club Tra          13:24.30  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mazer, Ashley             JR Salisbury             19:21.64  
  2 Tischler, Rachel             UVA Club Tra          19:25.74  
  3 Ruckel, Sydney            SO Salisbury             19:35.71  
  4 Johnson, Asia             JR Hampton               20:24.87  
  5 Ralston, Magdalena        FR Christopher           20:33.87  
  6 Hogg, Isabel              FR Christopher           20:44.91  
  7 Cambon, Catie             FR Salisbury             21:07.87  
  8 Rosas, Jaquelin           SO Mary Baldwin          23:49.89  
 -- White, Addie                 UVA Club Tra                NT   L24- 25:08.72
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oluwole, Funlayo          SR Unattached                8.74Q  3 
  2 Stelly, Zamia                Virginia Bea              8.86Q  2 
  3 McMillan, Faith           FR Hampton                   8.94Q  1 
  4 Day, Sheila                  Virginia Uni              9.26q  2 
  5 Bowden, Hannah            SR Christopher               9.36q  3 
  6 Revell, Daijona           SR VCU                       9.37q  3 
  7 Roney, Jessica            SO Maryland-Eas              9.51q  1 
  8 Stutzke, Luisa            SO Mount Olive               9.56q  1 
  9 Esprit, Lauren            JR Mary Washing              9.81   1 
 10 Trussell, Kameryn         JR Hampton                   9.83   1 
 11 Stauffer, Zoe             SO Christopher               9.99   2 
 12 Boone, Kristina           FR VCU                      10.04   1 
 13 Stevens, Alliyah          SR VCU                      10.08   2 
 14 Chanthyasak-White, Victo  SO Mary Washing             10.15   3 
 15 Logan, Desmone            FR Mary Washing             10.34   2 
 16 Mague, Olivia             FR Methodist                10.68   3 
 17 Sy, Yaye'                 FR Salisbury                10.89   3 
 18 Havelka, Nina             JR St. Andrews              11.01   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oluwole, Funlayo          SR Unattached                8.57  
  2 Stelly, Zamia                Virginia Bea              8.59  
  3 McMillan, Faith           FR Hampton                   9.21  
  4 Roney, Jessica            SO Maryland-Eas              9.50  
  5 Stutzke, Luisa            SO Mount Olive               9.57  
  6 Revell, Daijona           SR VCU                       9.58  
 -- Day, Sheila                  Virginia Uni                DQ   hand to hurdle
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:46.00  12/7/2013   QuickStars, QuickStars                    
                         C McGee, S Edward, P Frederick, J Hayes           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              4:05.09   2 
     1) Gabriel, Luan SR                2) Quinonero, Neus SR             
     3) Krcik, Arianna FR               4) Lynn, Ayanna SO                
  2 Salisbury                                           4:13.04   2 
     1) Rishell, Caitlyn JR             2) Ebinama, Glory SR              
     3) Hairston, Ti'Aira SO            4) Farley, Jamie SR               
  3 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                        x4:17.49   2 
     1) English, Naomi FR               2) Jones, Amirah JR               
     3) Roney, Jessica SO               4) Moreau, Shyla FR               
  4 Salisbury  'B'                                     x4:19.50   2 
     1) Ancalmo, Juliana FR             2) McCloskey, Alyssa FR           
     3) Foianini, Liana SO              4) McCloskey, Shea JR             
  5 Mary Baldwin University                             4:32.15   1 
     1) Wardy, Alice SO                 2) Rosas, Jaquelin SO             
     3) Musgrove, Quinland FR           4) Holmes, Morgan FR              
  6 Mary Washington                                     4:35.23   2 
     1) Andrewlevich, Erin JR           2) Cherikos, Angie SO             
     3)                                 4) Story, Olivia SO               
  7 Mary Washington  'B'                               x4:37.09   1 
     1) Guzman, Teresa FR               2) Villanueva, Jasmine FR         
     3) Delean, Camy FR                 4) White, Kristy JR               
  8 UVA Club Track and Field                            5:26.59   1 
     1) Morrisroe, Erin                 2) Coward, Lilly                  
     3) Huiskes, Katherine              4) Kutz, Kaitlyn                  
 -- Christopher Newport                                     DNF   2 
     1) Hyde, Kellie SO                 2) Woods, Shannon JR              
     3) McKinney, Kelly JR              4) McNeill, Trinity FR            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina U               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lovett, Jelisa            FR Maryland-Eas             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Chanthyasak-White, Victo  SO Mary Washing            J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Raines, Jailyn            FR Hampton                 J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Fisher, Tamadj            SR Hampton                 J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Helstrom, Lauryn          SO Christopher             J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 McMillan, Faith           FR Hampton                  1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Howard, Colleen           FR Salisbury                1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Zlab, Taylor              FR VCU                      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dumas, Kyleigh            JR Salisbury                3.26m   10-08.25 
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.63 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Blanding, Peyton          FR Christopher              3.11m   10-02.50 
     2.96 3.11 3.26 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Mullen, Julia             SO Salisbury               J3.11m   10-02.50 
     2.96 3.11 3.26 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Skeen, Kamber             JR Mount Olive              2.96m    9-08.50 
     2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 James, Yamina             JR Mary Washing            J2.96m    9-08.50 
     2.81 2.96 3.11 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Osborne, Kara             FR Salisbury                2.81m    9-02.50 
     2.66 2.81 2.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Collier, Alyssa           FR Salisbury               J2.81m    9-02.50 
     2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ziegler, Kyra             SO Christopher              2.36m    7-08.75 
     2.21 2.36 2.51 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Gray, Erin                SO Mary Washing                NH            
     2.21 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Denmark, Teiara              G Track                  5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.51m  5.47m  PASS  5.55m  PASS  PASS
  2 Stevens, Alliyah          SR VCU                      5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  5.31m  FOUL  5.26m  5.16m  PASS
  3 English, Naomi            FR Maryland-Eas             5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.13m  5.19m  5.25m           
  4 Ruffin, Danyetta          FR Barton                   5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.61m  FOUL  4.80m  4.68m  5.04m  5.08m
  5 Shittu, Attinuke          FR Maryland-Eas             5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  4.98m  5.02m  5.03m  4.80m  4.56m
  6 Thring, Jacqueline        FR Mount Olive              5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.88m  5.02m  4.97m  4.89m  4.99m  4.98m
  7 James, Monay              FR Unattached               4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.38m  FOUL  4.87m  4.60m  FOUL  4.92m
  8 Stutzke, Luisa            SO Mount Olive              4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.76m  4.82m  4.83m  4.47m  PASS  PASS
  9 Musgrove, Quinland        FR Mary Baldwin             4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.40m  4.71m  4.76m  4.65m  4.65m  4.75m
 10 Travers, Paige            SO Christopher             J4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.68m  4.76m  4.50m  4.75m  4.68m  4.65m
 11 Stauffer, Zoe             SO Christopher              4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.50m  FOUL  4.74m         
 12 Liang, Grace                 Unattached               4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.69m  4.52m  4.69m          
 13 Mack, Llyric              JR Mount Olive              4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.25m  4.15m  4.58m           
 14 Stanley, Demonica         SR Meredith                 4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.45m  FOUL  4.53m         
 15 Osborne, Kara             FR Salisbury                4.50m   14-09.25 
      4.36m  4.47m  4.50m         
 16 Chanthyasak-White, Victo  SO Mary Washing             4.43m   14-06.50 
      4.32m  4.43m  4.36m         
 17 Neston, Victoria          JR Christopher              4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.00m  FOUL  4.40m         
 18 Mulhere, Lindsay          JR Christopher              4.37m   14-04.00 
      4.37m  4.25m  4.28m         
 19 Daye, Breland             FR Salisbury                4.25m   13-11.50 
      FOUL  4.15m  4.25m         
 20 Rudisel, Alexis           SO Mary Washing             4.17m   13-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.17m         
 21 King, Ablessing           JR Mount Olive              4.11m   13-06.00 
      4.06m  4.11m  4.08m         
 22 Gaspard, Marie-Antoinett  SO Old Dominion             3.77m   12-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.77m          
 -- Esprit, Lauren            JR Mary Washing              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Oluwole, Funlayo          SR Unattached              11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.31m  11.52m  11.28m  PASS  11.50m  11.82m
  2 Osafo, Marian             JR VCU                     10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.55m  10.66m  FOUL  10.38m  10.95m  10.68m
  3 McDermott, Julia          SR William and             10.78m   35-04.50 
      FOUL  10.78m  FOUL  10.77m  FOUL  10.61m
  4 Mack, Llyric              JR Mount Olive             10.60m   34-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.36m  10.36m  FOUL  10.60m
  5 Thring, Jacqueline        FR Mount Olive             10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.22m  FOUL  FOUL  10.49m  10.55m  FOUL
  6 Roseberry, Madalyn        FR VCU                     10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.40m  FOUL  FOUL  10.21m  FOUL  10.38m
  7 Logan, Desmone            FR Mary Washing             9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.94m  9.76m  9.91m  9.72m  9.45m  9.66m
  8 Travers, Paige            SO Christopher             J9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.66m  9.94m  9.46m  9.42m  9.59m  9.41m
  9 Horsley, Quintasia        JR Mary Washing             9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.85m  9.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Mulhere, Lindsay          JR Christopher              9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.45m  9.37m  9.72m         
 11 Osborne, Kara             FR Salisbury                9.47m   31-01.00 
      8.93m  9.08m  9.47m         
 12 Neston, Victoria          JR Christopher              9.43m   30-11.25 
      FOUL  9.13m  9.43m         
 13 Daye, Breland             FR Salisbury                9.29m   30-05.75 
      FOUL  9.29m  9.23m         
 14 Blomquist, Tirzah         FR Blitz Runnin             9.11m   29-10.75 
      9.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Wardy, Alice              SO Mary Baldwin             8.91m   29-02.75 
      FOUL  8.74m  8.91m         
 -- James, Yamina             JR Mary Washing                ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Chelsea          FR William and             12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  11.70m  FOUL  12.65m  FOUL  12.57m
  2 Johnson, Sarah            SR Christopher             12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.22m  11.99m  11.63m  12.03m  12.63m  FOUL
  3 Lea'E, Princess           FR Mount Olive             12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.32m  11.84m  FOUL  FOUL  12.33m  FOUL
  4 Balentina, Marelly        JR Regent Unive            11.95m   39-02.50 
      FOUL  10.74m  11.95m  11.94m  11.78m  FOUL
  5 Tobin, Samantha           SO Mount Olive             11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.56m  FOUL  11.51m  11.26m  FOUL  11.27m
  6 Earnest, Leah             SO William and             11.52m   37-09.50 
      FOUL  10.83m  11.40m  11.52m  FOUL  11.52m
  7 Woodrum, Jean             SO Mary Washing            11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.18m  10.47m  10.97m  10.24m  FOUL  11.02m
  8 Cunningham, Janae         JR Barton                  10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.03m  FOUL  10.94m  FOUL  10.53m  10.57m
  9 Lockett, Candy            SO Mount Olive             10.63m   34-10.50 
      FOUL  9.13m  10.37m  10.63m  10.43m  10.27m
 10 Hawkins, Daphne           JR Mount Olive             10.33m   33-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.33m         
 11 Morrison, Tameia          SO Mount Olive             10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.09m  10.26m  10.25m         
 12 Frisby, Deasha            FR Methodist               10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  10.04m  FOUL         
 12 Minton, Meredith          SO Mount Olive             10.25m   33-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.25m         
 14 Chapman, Maiya            FR Salisbury               10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.29m  10.05m  8.99m           
 15 Haugsdahl, Sofie          FR Mary Baldwin             9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.70m  9.78m  9.68m         
 16 Allen, Grace              FR Christopher              9.77m   32-00.75 
      FOUL  8.99m  9.77m         
 17 Iurtseva, Inna            JR Regent Unive             9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.56m  9.65m  9.23m         
 18 Glover, Hannah            SR Mount Olive              9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.62m  FOUL  PASS         
 19 Harrison, Sarah           FR Mary Baldwin             9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.43m  8.41m  9.04m         
 20 Clark, Mazie              FR Christopher              9.31m   30-06.50 
      8.10m  9.31m  FOUL         
 21 Stanley, Demonica         SR Meredith                 9.22m   30-03.00 
      9.22m  8.91m  FOUL         
 22 McHugh, Jai               FR Christopher              9.18m   30-01.50 
      8.91m  8.31m  9.18m         
 23 Shakwi, Sanaa             FR Maryland-Eas             9.13m   29-11.50 
      FOUL  9.13m  9.09m         
 24 Hasell, Imani             SO Salisbury                8.92m   29-03.25 
      8.92m  8.85m  FOUL         
 25 Hugh, Chelsey             FR Mary Washing             8.55m   28-00.75 
      8.37m  8.10m  8.55m         
 26 Martinez, Yulemi          FR Mary Washing             8.02m   26-03.75 
      7.88m  8.02m  7.82m         
 27 Williams, Tyneisha        FR Barton                   7.97m   26-01.75 
      7.51m  FOUL  7.97m         
 28 Roney, Jessica            SO Maryland-Eas             7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.67m  7.88m  7.93m         
 29 Hall, Victoria            FR Methodist                7.69m   25-02.75 
      7.69m  6.18m  7.57m           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lockett, Candy            SO Mount Olive             15.06m   49-05.00 
      FOUL  14.74m  14.30m  15.06m  14.25m  14.12m
  2 Morrison, Tameia          SO Mount Olive             14.60m   47-11.00 
      FOUL  14.30m  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  13.72m
  3 Cunningham, Janae         JR Barton                  14.12m   46-04.00 
      12.12m  12.53m  FOUL  13.19m  14.12m  13.37m
  4 Woodrum, Jean             SO Mary Washing            13.76m   45-01.75 
      12.71m  FOUL  13.63m  FOUL  12.90m  13.76m
  5 Glover, Hannah            SR Mount Olive             13.66m   44-09.75 
      12.83m  FOUL  11.52m  12.84m  13.66m  FOUL
  6 Lea'E, Princess           FR Mount Olive             13.51m   44-04.00 
      11.32m  12.10m  FOUL  12.28m  FOUL  13.51m
  7 Minton, Meredith          SO Mount Olive             12.67m   41-07.00 
      11.94m  12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Balentina, Marelly        JR Regent Unive            12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.20m  12.42m  12.43m  12.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Allen, Grace              FR Christopher             12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.14m  12.39m  FOUL  12.21m  11.71m  FOUL
 10 Tobin, Samantha           SO Mount Olive             12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Mullen, Julia             SO Salisbury               11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.03m  11.33m  10.52m         
 12 Iurtseva, Inna            JR Regent Unive            11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.28m  10.54m  10.61m         
 13 McHugh, Jai               FR Christopher             10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.85m  10.86m  10.64m         
 14 Hawkins, Daphne           JR Mount Olive             10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.64m  10.50m  FOUL         
 15 Clark, Mazie              FR Christopher             10.07m   33-00.50 
      8.30m  10.07m  FOUL         
 16 Chapman, Maiya            FR Salisbury                9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.70m  9.79m  FOUL         
 17 Williams, Tyneisha        FR Barton                   9.06m   29-08.75 
      8.78m  8.70m  9.06m         
 18 Hugh, Chelsey             FR Mary Washing             8.98m   29-05.50 
      7.98m  8.45m  8.98m         
 19 Jakubowski, Alexandra     FR Salisbury                7.18m   23-06.75 
      3.24m  6.11m  7.18m         
 20 Martinez, Yulemi          FR Mary Washing             6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  6.53m  FOUL         
 -- Shakwi, Sanaa             FR Maryland-Eas              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hasell, Imani             SO Salisbury                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 18 Best Times
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Street, Semaj             SR Unattached                7.03Q  4 
  2 Carr, Trevor              JR Mount Olive               7.08Q  1 
  3 McDaniel-Biddings, Dariu  SR Mount Olive               7.12Q  5 
  4 Dudley, Curtis            JR Virginia Wes              7.15Q  3 
  5 Wiggins, Malik               Virginia Bea              7.16Q  2 
  6 Little, Deondre           FR Hampton                   7.22Q  6 
  7 Jenkins, Zach             SO Mount Olive               7.09q  1 
  8 Norfleet, Keyontae        JR Unattached                7.18q  2 
  9 Douglas, Montrell         SO St. Andrews               7.23q  6 
 10 Parker, Irshad               Unattached                7.23q  4 
 11 Russell Jr., Lawrence     SR Barton                    7.23q  2 
 12 Summers, Jimere           FR Barton                    7.24q  4 
 13 Walker, Kamari            FR Mount Olive               7.26q  1 
 14 Woodard, Gregory          SR Mary Baldwin              7.31q  3 
 15 Wesley, Jaiden               Virginia Bea              7.32q  4 
 16 Mutz, Dalton              FR Barton                    7.33q  5 
 17 Clark, Andre              SR Old Dominion              7.33q  5 
 18 Brown, Janoi              SO Maryland-Eas              7.33q  1 
 19 Leby, Chis                JR Salisbury                 7.34q  5 
 20 McInnis, Jeffrey          JR Salisbury                 7.34q  3 
 21 Dawson, Rico              FR St. Andrews               7.35q  2 
 22 Saunders, Khamal             UVA Club Tra              7.43q  3 
 23 Sakimura, Tyler           SO Mary Washing              7.44q  6 
 24 Wright, Dennis            FR Methodist                 7.45q  3 
 25 Chabala, Matt             SO William and               7.47   3 
 26 Capehart, Xavius          FR Methodist                 7.48   3 
 27 Fisher, Eric              SO Virginia Wes              7.51   4 
 28 Nelson, Jaylin            FR Maryland-Eas              7.52   6 
 29 Miller, Luke              FR Mary Washing              7.58   2 
 30 Onguene, Ben              SO Mary Washing              7.64   5 
 31 Carerra, Nick             FR Virginia Wes              7.68   6 
 32 Chandler-Byrd, D'Andre    SO Mary Washing              7.69   1 
 33 Blair, Brandon            JR Old Dominion              7.77   2 
 34 Coley, Kelvin             JR Mount Olive               7.79   3 
 35 Columbus, Brycen          FR Virginia Wes              7.82   4 
 36 Graham, Jerrel            FR Mary Baldwin              7.85   2 
 37 Sun, Johnny                  Running Club              8.45   4 
 38 Pettaway, Lawrence        SO Old Dominion              8.79   2 
 39 Newsome, Eley             SR Unattached                9.57   6 
 40 King, Robby                  Old Dominion              9.73   1 
 -- Sloan, Robert             SO St. Andrews                 FS   1 
 -- Onukwugha, Chisom         SO Maryland-Eas                FS   1 
 -- Tookes, Edward            SR Unattached                  FS   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Street, Semaj             SR Unattached                7.05q  3 
  2 Dudley, Curtis            JR Virginia Wes              7.07q  1 
  3 Norfleet, Keyontae        JR Unattached                7.11q  2 
  4 McDaniel-Biddings, Dariu  SR Mount Olive               7.13q  1 
  5 Wiggins, Malik               Virginia Bea              7.16q  2 
  6 Summers, Jimere           FR Barton                    7.18q  3 
  7 Parker, Irshad               Unattached                7.19q  1 
  8 Russell Jr., Lawrence     SR Barton                    7.22q  2 
  9 Mutz, Dalton              FR Barton                    7.25   1 
 10 Walker, Kamari            FR Mount Olive               7.26   3 
 11 Little, Deondre           FR Hampton                   7.27   3 
 12 Douglas, Montrell         SO St. Andrews               7.28   1 
 13 Brown, Janoi              SO Maryland-Eas              7.28   3 
 14 Wesley, Jaiden               Virginia Bea              7.32   1 
 15 Leby, Chis                JR Salisbury                 7.33   3 
 16 Dawson, Rico              FR St. Andrews               7.33   1 
 17 Clark, Andre              SR Old Dominion              7.36   2 
 18 Jenkins, Zach             SO Mount Olive               7.37   3 
 19 Wright, Dennis            FR Methodist                 7.40   3 
 20 Woodard, Gregory          SR Mary Baldwin              7.41   2 
 21 Sakimura, Tyler           SO Mary Washing              7.45   2 
 -- McInnis, Jeffrey          JR Salisbury                   FS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dudley, Curtis            JR Virginia Wes              7.13  
  2 McDaniel-Biddings, Dariu  SR Mount Olive               7.15  
  3 Parker, Irshad               Unattached                7.22  
  4 Summers, Jimere           FR Barton                    7.22  
  5 Russell Jr., Lawrence     SR Barton                    7.27  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.64  2/11/2007   Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Janoi              SO Maryland-Eas             22.65  11 
  2 Norfleet, Keyontae        JR Unattached               22.83  11 
  3 Holmes, Montre            JR Mount Olive              23.06  11 
  4 Hardman, Alex             JR Salisbury                23.06   9 
  5 Wiggins, Malik               Virginia Bea             23.19   9 
  6 Van Gieson, Mickey        JR Salisbury                23.28  10 
  7 Atkins, Mykalee           FR VCU                      23.34   9 
  8 McCloskey, Jack           SR Salisbury                23.43  11 
  9 Woodard, Gregory          SR Mary Baldwin             23.55   7 
 10 Sakimura, Tyler           SO Mary Washing             23.60   8 
 11 Jenkins, Zach             SO Mount Olive              23.65  11 
 12 Nelson, Jaylin            FR Maryland-Eas             23.67   6 
 13 Douglas, Montrell         SO St. Andrews              23.71   9 
 14 Johnson, Dan              FR Virginia Wes             23.72   5 
 15 Duncan, Derrhyl           SR Unattached               23.72  10 
 16 Wesley, Jaiden               Virginia Bea             23.73   6 
 17 Brown, Maurice               Unattached               23.82   6 
 18 Smith, Donte                 Unattached               23.89   8 
 19 Tiggle, Kiyaun               Virginia Bea             23.93   8 
 20 Jones, Tim                JR Mount Olive              23.99  10 
 21 Chewning, Chauncy         FR Maryland-Eas             24.06   6 
 22 Parker, Shemar            FR Maryland-Eas             24.08   8 
 23 Fisher, Eric              SO Virginia Wes             24.09   7 
 24 Marticke, Michele         FR Mount Olive              24.17  10 
 25 Walker, Kamari            FR Mount Olive              24.17   9 
 26 Sloan, Robert             SO St. Andrews              24.23   4 
 27 Goslee, Joshua            FR Maryland-Eas             24.40   5 
 28 Brass, Dainen             JR Christopher              24.42   7 
 29 Cole Jr., Anthony         FR Old Dominion             24.53   3 
 30 Dawson, Rico              FR St. Andrews              24.57   6 
 31 Chabala, Matt             SO William and              24.60   1 
 32 Peyton, William           SO Virginia Wes             24.65   3 
 33 Doerwaldt, Max            SR Mary Baldwin             24.72   2 
 34 Cuthbertson, Gavan        FR Mount Olive              24.81   4 
 35 Lengel, Stephen           SO Christopher              24.94   3 
 36 Hackett, Chayden          FR Old Dominion             24.95   1 
 37 Wosahla, Adam             FR Christopher              25.03   7 
 38 Miller, Luke              FR Mary Washing             25.20   5 
 39 Saunders, Khamal             UVA Club Tra             25.20   3 
 40 Thompson-Williams, Eric   FR Barton                   25.23   4 
 41 Cromwell-Young, James        Virginia Bea             25.23   4 
 42 Onukwugha, Chisom         SO Maryland-Eas             25.28   4 
 43 Coley, Kelvin             JR Mount Olive              25.35   3 
 44 Carter, Ramon             FR Barton                   25.36   1 
 45 Wright, Dennis            FR Methodist                25.45   3 
 46 Kilcoyne, Kieran          FR St. Andrews              25.47   2 
 47 Carerra, Nick             FR Virginia Wes             25.53   5 
 48 Capehart, Xavius          FR Methodist                25.54   2 
 49 Graham, Jerrel            FR Mary Baldwin             25.55   1 
 50 Nikolov, Kristian         FR Regent Unive             26.08   1 
 51 Blair, Brandon            JR Old Dominion             26.34   5 
 52 Clarke, Tyrone            SO Old Dominion             26.74   2 
 53 Hurley, Tobias            FR Maryland-Eas             31.34   8 
 -- Samaha, Richard              Colonial Roa                FS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greene, Erran             SR Methodist                50.44   8 
  2 Ballard, Skander          SO William and              50.61   8 
  3 Jones, Tim                JR Mount Olive              51.98   7 
  4 Holmes, Montre            JR Mount Olive              52.00   8 
  5 Tiggle, Kiyaun               Virginia Bea             52.11   4 
  6 Suarez, Luis              FR Regent Unive             52.29   5 
  7 Robertson, Jonathan       SO Maryland-Eas             52.33   6 
  8 Myers, Isaiah             FR Salisbury                52.59   6 
  9 Davis, Justin             FR VCU                      52.68   5 
 10 Peyton, Stanley           SR Va Momentum              52.74   7 
 11 Evans, Sebastian          FR VCU                      52.95   7 
 12 Sawyer, Ezra                 Unattached               52.98   6 
 13 Rogers, Omar              FR Maryland-Eas             53.00   7 
 14 Loukili, Alex             FR William and              53.19   5 
 15 Binnix, Ethan             SO Salisbury                53.20   7 
 16 Nelson, Jaylin            FR Maryland-Eas             53.51   5 
 17 Marticke, Michele         FR Mount Olive              53.73   8 
 18 Schueler, Charlie         FR Salisbury                53.91   5 
 19 Pittman, Matthew          JR VCU                      54.08   4 
 20 Brown, Maurice               Unattached               54.09   6 
 21 Brass, Dainen             JR Christopher              54.35   4 
 22 Jones, Jordan             SO Virginia Uni             54.45   6 
 23 Thompson-Williams, Eric   FR Barton                   54.65   3 
 24 Martin, Steven            SO Christopher              54.90   3 
 25 Fisher, Eric              SO Virginia Wes             55.31   3 
 26 Lengel, Stephen           SO Christopher              56.18   4 
 27 Carrington, Cameron          Virginia Bea             56.37   4 
 28 Rigby, Joshua                UVA Club Tra             56.46   2 
 29 Boyd, James               FR Virginia Uni             56.73   6 
 30 Johnson, Aaron            SO Virginia Wes             56.91   2 
 31 Cromwell-Young, James        Virginia Bea             57.31   3 
 32 Giles, Carter             JR Christopher              57.54   5 
 33 Carter, Ramon             FR Barton                   57.75   2 
 34 Coley, Kelvin             JR Mount Olive              58.55   2 
 35 Dehetre, Jake             SO Mary Washing             58.58   1 
 36 Kilcoyne, Kieran          FR St. Andrews              59.18   3 
 37 Stockard, Braden          FR Mary Washing             59.79   1 
 38 Lambey, Gene              FR Virginia Wes           1:01.72   2 
 39 Samaha, Richard              Colonial Roa           1:06.40   1 
 -- Cuthbertson, Gavan        FR Mount Olive                 FS   4 
 -- Speirs, Justin            SO Salisbury                  DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:53.35  2/6/2010    Patrick Roach, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goolsby, Lozie            SR Unattached             1:59.79   5 
  2 Hall, Chris               SO Mary Washing           2:00.12   5 
  3 Porquin, Emmanuel         SR Salisbury              2:00.53   5 
  4 Corriette, Judah          SR Maryland-Eas           2:00.57   5 
  5 Henderson, Ryan           FR Christopher            2:01.33   5 
  6 Banks, Archie                UVA Club Tra           2:01.51   5 
  7 Wauchope, Duvaire         FR Maryland-Eas           2:01.71   5 
  8 Sneed, Laurence           SO Mary Washing           2:02.84   5 
  9 Taylor Jr., Tony             Unattached             2:03.35   3 
 10 Lattuca, Skyler           FR Virginia Wes           2:03.70   3 
 11 Duvall, Brenton           FR Christopher            2:03.72   4 
 12 Peyton, Stanley           SR Va Momentum            2:03.79   4 
 13 Koester, Will                UVA Club Tra           2:04.06   3 
 14 Saunders, William         SO Christopher            2:04.49   5 
 15 Lee, Evan                 SO Barton                 2:04.58   4 
 16 Miller, Calvin            JR Christopher            2:04.93   4 
 17 Bruce, Austin             FR Regent Unive           2:05.27   2 
 18 Cooper, Demond            JR Mount Olive            2:05.38   4 
 19 Harper, Mark-Anthony      FR Regent Unive           2:05.57   2 
 20 Schneider, Josh           SR Regent Unive           2:06.30   2 
 21 Sabin, James              SR Old Dominion           2:06.77   4 
 22 Wiggins, Joey             SO Salisbury              2:07.25   3 
 23 Mallery, Michael          FR Mary Washing           2:07.48   1 
 24 Herrera-Bevan, Ezekiel    SO Virginia Wes           2:07.52   2 
 25 South, Andrew             SO Mary Washing           2:07.72   4 
 26 Leek, Nicholas            FR Barton                 2:07.79   3 
 27 Brunecz, Jack                Unattached             2:08.68   1 
 28 Young, Corey              FR Salisbury              2:08.85   4 
 29 Gwanzura, Musa               zimbabwe               2:09.44   2 
 30 Caminiti, Cole            JR Christopher            2:09.62   4 
 31 Greene, Erran             SR Methodist              2:09.79   3 
 32 King, Isaiah                 Running Club           2:10.18   3 
 33 Shannon, Cedric           JR Mount Olive            2:10.26   1 
 34 Santiago, Steven          SR Mary Baldwin           2:10.31   1 
 35 Steel, Gavin              SR Virginia Wes           2:10.47   3 
 36 Artz, Peyton              SR Christopher            2:10.86   4 
 37 Swenson, Ethan            SO Mount Olive            2:11.21   2 
 38 Carrington, Cameron          Virginia Bea           2:14.93   1 
 39 Baumgartner, Brandon      FR Mary Washing           2:16.04   2 
 40 Simpson, Nathanial           Running Club           2:17.59   1 
 41 Yesford, John                Running Club           2:18.41   2 
 42 Lambey, Gene              FR Virginia Wes           2:21.93   1 
 43 Clarke, Tyrone            SO Old Dominion           2:23.80   1 
 44 Almarode, Andy               Colonial Roa           2:25.31   1 
 45 Kaushik, Pratik              Running Club           2:28.72   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heinicke-Peart, Matthew   SR William and            4:30.35   3 
  2 Frame, Matt               SO Unattached             4:31.90   3 
  3 Porquin, Emmanuel         SR Salisbury              4:32.10   3 
  4 Akakeya, John             JR Maryland-Eas           4:32.36   3 
  5 McCullough, Geoffrey      JR Hampton                4:34.63   3 
  6 O'Cadiz, Matthew          FR Mary Washing           4:35.22   3 
  7 Lee, Evan                 SO Barton                 4:35.96   3 
  8 Warner, Jacob             SO Unattached             4:36.54   2 
  9 Kuchan, Tyler             FR William and            4:37.43   3 
 10 Dukes, Stephen            SO Methodist              4:37.53   3 
 11 Gray, Ethan               FR Salisbury              4:39.18   2 
 12 Leek, Nicholas            FR Barton                 4:40.01   2 
 13 Caicedo, Jonathan         SO Mary Washing           4:42.68   2 
 14 Finnerin, Jack            FR Salisbury              4:43.34   3 
 15 Stirling, Calhoun         SR Mary Washing           4:45.00   2 
 16 Baumgartner, Brandon      FR Mary Washing           4:45.81   3 
 17 Ayers, Connor             SO Methodist              4:47.30   2 
 18 Bapties, Matthew          SO Mary Washing           4:48.25   2 
 19 Ciattei, Christian        FR Salisbury              4:49.39   2 
 20 Hike-Charles, Jamont      SO Hampton                4:50.08   2 
 21 Spence, Miles             SO Mary Washing           4:52.78   3 
 22 Lattuca, Skyler           FR Virginia Wes           4:52.87   1 
 23 Pruitt, Chester           FR Mary Washing           4:53.68   2 
 24 Massey, Trey              FR Virginia Wes           4:54.20   1 
 25 Jones, Austin             JR Mary Washing           4:54.82   3 
 26 Hughes, Mike                 UVA Club Tra           4:55.32   2 
 27 Zauner, Nathan            SO Methodist              4:55.43   2 
 28 King, Isaiah                 Running Club           4:55.67   2 
 29 Torres, AJ                FR Christopher            4:56.27   2 
 30 Moon, Skyler                 UVA Club Tra           4:56.54   2 
 31 Roden, Christian          SO Virginia Wes           4:59.39   1 
 32 Putnam, Nehemiah          FR Regent Unive           4:59.89   1 
 33 Dyke, John                FR Hampden-Sydn           5:01.60   1 
 34 McCullough, Andrew           UVA Club Tra           5:03.01   1 
 35 Scheffel, Matt               UVA Club Tra           5:03.18   1 
 36 Waldeim, Daniel           FR Regent Unive           5:06.23   1 
 37 Cravens, Ethan            FR Virginia Wes           5:14.14   1 
 38 Whitaker, Robert             Colonial Roa           5:14.65   1 
 39 Lowman, Ronald            FR Hampden-Sydn           5:17.29   1 
 40 Chantry, Stephen          SR Colonial Roa           5:17.78   1 
 41 Barrington, Nathan           UVA Club Tra           5:19.48   1 
 42 Almarode, Andy               Colonial Roa           5:21.14   1 
 43 Bencomo Magana, Andres    FR Unattached             5:42.72   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edwards, Clark            FR Christopher            9:01.51   2 
  2 Moe, Travis                  UVA Club Tra           9:04.31   2 
  3 Frame, Matt               SO Unattached             9:07.37   2 
  4 Wachter, Patrick          SR Team Blitz             9:07.60   2 
  5 Akakeya, John             JR Maryland-Eas           9:12.38   2 
  6 Hauk, Ben                 JR Team Blitz             9:13.49   2 
  7 Speeney, Eric             SO Christopher            9:15.79   2 
  8 Hisham, Vohra             FR VCU                    9:17.49   2 
  9 O'Cadiz, Matthew          FR Mary Washing           9:22.37   1 
 10 Burns, Logan                 UVA Club Tra           9:22.38   1 
 11 Cobos, Diego              FR Christopher            9:22.62   2 
 12 Moscoso, Juan             SR Unattached             9:22.74   2 
 13 Price, Coby               FR Hampton                9:24.05   2 
 14 Villagomaz, Michael       JR VCU                    9:25.51   2 
 15 Levine, Jeremy               UVA Club Tra           9:25.60   1 
 16 Leach, Evan               FR VCU                    9:26.38   1 
 17 Warner, Jacob             SO Unattached             9:26.98   1 
 18 Eville, Ryan              SO Salisbury              9:30.22   1 
 19 Walker, Owen              FR VCU                    9:33.40   1 
 20 Tres, Michael             JR Virginia Wes           9:40.18   1 
 21 Neuman, Brian                UVA Club Tra           9:42.79   1 
 22 Libman, Justin            FR Mary Washing           9:45.68   1 
 23 Plummer, Nick             FR Salisbury              9:48.13   1 
 24 Class, Michael            SR Virginia Wes           9:54.55   1 
 25 Moon, Skyler                 UVA Club Tra           9:59.09   1 
 26 Speier, Joshua            JR Christopher           10:15.85   2 
 27 Goodwin, Trevor           FR Christopher           10:18.04   2 
 28 Torbic, Ryan                 UVA Club Tra          10:21.08   1 
 29 DiRocco, Shawn            SR Running Club          10:38.39   1 
 30 Baer, Kollin              JR Virginia Wes          10:49.12   1 
 31 Chantry, Stephen          SR Colonial Roa          10:50.94   1 
 32 Lewis, Garrett            SR Running Club          11:02.84   1 
 33 Bencomo Magana, Andres    FR Unattached            11:03.77   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masteran, Conner          SR Salisbury             15:11.42  
  2 Burns, Logan                 UVA Club Tra          15:23.36  
  3 Kimbell, Mason            SO Salisbury             15:42.99  
  4 Artz, Peyton              SR Christopher           16:10.83  
  5 Tolarchyk, Nicholas       FR Christopher           16:12.72  
  6 Tivenan, Stephen          JR Mary Washing          16:13.62  
  7 Edmonds, Trejon           JR Christopher           16:22.31  
  8 Wolverton, Louis          SO Virginia Wes          16:23.15  
  9 Allen, Jackson            FR Christopher           16:24.93  
 10 Jones, Austin             JR Mary Washing          16:35.45  
 11 Green, Jeromy             SO Salisbury             16:45.27  
 12 Robey, Andrew             JR Salisbury             16:52.49  
 13 Klimczak, Maxwell         SR Mary Baldwin          17:00.99  
 14 Broemmel, Nicholas        SR Christopher           17:11.17  
 15 Applegate, Colton            UVA Club Tra          17:18.63  
 16 Mackenzie, Zachary        SO Christopher           17:25.89  
 17 Hall, Jett                FR Mount Olive           17:26.12  
 18 Pazin, Jack                  UVA Club Tra          17:55.79  
 19 Blagg, Jacob                 Running Club          18:30.82  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Freeman Rec.: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Onukwugha, Chisom         SO Maryland-Eas              8.50Q  3 
  2 Cooper, Demond            JR Mount Olive               8.50Q  1 
  3 Chewning, Chauncy         FR Maryland-Eas              8.58Q  2 
  4 Moffo, Landry             FR Virginia Wes              8.66q  1 
  5 Prichard, Jeremy          SR Methodist                 8.75q  1 
  6 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached                8.77q  3 
  7 Evans, Sebastian          FR VCU                       8.79q  3 
  8 Doerwaldt, Max            SR Mary Baldwin              8.79q  2 
  9 Atkins, Mykalee           FR VCU                       8.85   3 
 10 Johnson, Dan              FR Virginia Wes              9.00   2 
 11 Mazo, Adrian              JR Mount Olive               9.02   3 
 12 Peyton, William           SO Virginia Wes              9.03   1 
 13 Gatling, Michael          FR Virginia Wes              9.06   1 
 14 Chandler-Byrd, D'Andre    SO Mary Washing              9.09   2 
 15 Schueler, Charlie         FR Salisbury                 9.11   1 
 16 Mukeni, Jonathan          SO VCU                       9.18   2 
 17 Robertson, Isaiah         SO Old Dominion              9.18   3 
 18 Leonard, Dwayne           SR Christopher               9.33   1 
 19 Leitao, Gustavo           FR Christopher               9.50   2 
 20 Akers, Samuel             FR Christopher               9.52   1 
 21 Burrell, Philip           FR Christopher              10.01   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Onukwugha, Chisom         SO Maryland-Eas              8.39  
  2 Cooper, Demond            JR Mount Olive               8.47  
  3 Moffo, Landry             FR Virginia Wes              8.48  
  4 Prichard, Jeremy          SR Methodist                 8.52  
  5 Chewning, Chauncy         FR Maryland-Eas              8.59  
  6 Doerwaldt, Max            SR Mary Baldwin              8.77  
 -- Evans, Sebastian          FR VCU                         DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salisbury                                           3:26.33   2 
     1) Hardman, Alex JR                2) Van Gieson, Mickey JR          
     3) Myers, Isaiah FR                4) Binnix, Ethan SO               
  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              3:26.62   2 
     1) Robertson, Jonathan SO          2) Brown, Janoi SO                
     3) Rogers, Omar FR                 4) Corriette, Judah SR            
  3 Mary Washington                                     3:30.49   2 
     1) Hall, Chris SO                  2) Sneed, Laurence SO             
     3) Walton, Rajai SO                4) South, Andrew SO               
  4 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                        x3:36.14   2 
     1) Nelson, Jaylin FR               2) Parker, Shemar FR              
     3) Onukwugha, Chisom SO            4) Chewning, Chauncy FR           
  5 Old Dominion University                             3:39.13   1 
     1) Clark, Andre SR                 2) Cole Jr., Anthony FR           
     3) Sabin, James SR                 4) Robertson, Isaiah SO           
  6 Virginia Wesleyan                                   3:40.34   2 
     1) Fisher, Eric SO                 2) Steel, Gavin SR                
     3) Gatling, Michael FR             4) Cooney, Eaman FR               
  7 Christopher Newport                                 3:40.40   2 
     1) Duvall, Brenton FR              2) Henderson, Ryan FR             
     3) Caminiti, Cole JR               4) Leitao, Gustavo FR             
  8 Methodist                                           3:41.21   1 
     1) Ayers, Connor SO                2) Zauner, Nathan SO              
     3) Dukes, Stephen SO               4) Prichard, Jeremy SR            
  9 Mary Baldwin University                             3:47.38   1 
     1) Woodard, Gregory SR             2) Klimczak, Maxwell SR           
     3) Doerwaldt, Max SR               4) Santiago, Steven SR            
 10 Mary Washington  'B'                               x3:50.63   1 
     1) Caicedo, Jonathan SO            2) Dehetre, Jake SO               
     3) Stockard, Braden FR             4) Mallery, Michael FR            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Walker               Unattached               2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Danek, David              JR Mary Washing             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Russell Jr., Lawrence     SR Barton                   1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Swenson, Ethan            SO Mount Olive              1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Washington, Jawann        SO Mount Olive              1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Onguene, Ben              SO Mary Washing            J1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Columbus, Brycen          FR Virginia Wes            J1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Graham, Jerrel            FR Mary Baldwin             1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
        O  XXX 
 10 Cole Jr., Anthony         FR Old Dominion            J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Parker, Shemar            FR Maryland-Eas             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Goslee, Joshua            FR Maryland-Eas            J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stump, Zach               FR Salisbury                4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.29 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached               4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.96 4.11 4.26 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Tanner             FR Mount Olive              3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Swenson, Ethan            SO Mount Olive              3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.21 
        O  XXX 
  5 Lawrence, Alphonso        FR Virginia Uni             2.76m    9-00.50 
     2.76 3.21 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bayles, Martin            SR Mount Olive                 NH            
     4.11 
      XXX 
 -- Jernigan, Wade            SR Old Dominion                NH            
     2.91 
      XXX 
 -- Hall, Alex                JR Salisbury                   NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Russell Jr., Lawrence     SR Barton                   7.30m   23-11.50 
      6.86m  FOUL  7.30m  7.18m  PASS  6.66m
  2 Dennis, Mark              SR Unattached               6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.32m  6.48m  6.68m  6.85m  6.74m  FOUL
  3 Walton, Rajai             SO Mary Washing             6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.50m  FOUL  6.55m  6.79m  6.65m  FOUL
  4 Hines, Eian               SO Mount Olive              6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.61m  FOUL  FOUL  6.75m  6.56m  6.70m
  5 Clark, Andre              SR Old Dominion             6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.70m  6.65m  FOUL  6.48m  FOUL  6.37m
  6 McInnis, Jeffrey          JR Salisbury                6.62m   21-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.45m  6.16m  6.05m  6.62m
  7 Mukeni, Jonathan          SO VCU                      6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.45m  6.26m  6.51m  FOUL  FOUL  6.46m
  8 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached               6.46m   21-02.50 
      5.78m  FOUL  6.46m  6.07m  6.25m  PASS
  9 Hines, Ethan              FR Mount Olive              6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.41m  6.07m  6.25m  6.08m  6.06m  5.76m
  9 Washington, Jawann        SO Mount Olive              6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.41m  6.26m  5.75m  5.81m  5.80m  FOUL
 11 Leby, Chis                JR Salisbury                6.39m   20-11.75 
      5.77m  6.39m  6.16m         
 12 Carr, Trevor              JR Mount Olive              6.36m   20-10.50 
      5.81m  FOUL  6.36m         
 13 Espag, Paul               FR Mount Olive              6.16m   20-02.50 
      FOUL  6.16m  FOUL         
 14 Hurley, Tobias            FR Maryland-Eas             5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.57m  5.77m  5.88m         
 14 Foster, Isaiah            FR Mount Olive              5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.27m  5.37m  5.88m           
 16 Gatling, Michael          FR Virginia Wes             5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.85m  5.82m  5.85m         
 17 Hanks, Micheal               Unattached               5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Tlelima, Katiso           FR Regent Unive             5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.49m  5.47m  5.55m         
 19 Pavia, Ryan                  Running Club             5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  5.52m  5.21m           
 19 Graham, Jerrel            FR Mary Baldwin             5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.42m  5.00m  5.52m           
 21 Carter, Ramon             FR Barton                   5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.40m  5.45m  5.34m         
 22 Berry, Brandon            SO Christopher              5.27m   17-03.50 
      FOUL  5.27m  FOUL           
 23 Lawrence, Alphonso        FR Virginia Uni             5.21m   17-01.25 
      FOUL  5.21m  FOUL           
 24 Johnson, Aaron            SO Virginia Wes             5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.16m  4.77m  5.02m          
 25 Brown, Elijah             FR Virginia Wes             5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.01m  5.05m  4.81m           
 26 Dunn, Meredith            JR Virginia Wes             5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  5.01m  PASS         
 27 Sun, Johnny                  Running Club             4.73m   15-06.25 
      FOUL  4.73m  FOUL           
 -- Simpson, Nathanial           Running Club                ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walton, Rajai             SO Mary Washing            13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.37m  13.78m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Hines, Eian               SO Mount Olive             13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  13.17m
  3 McInnis, Jeffrey          JR Salisbury               12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.38m  12.72m  12.74m  12.94m  12.42m  12.84m
  4 Gatling, Michael          FR Virginia Wes            12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Washington, Jawann        SO Mount Olive             12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.47m  12.80m  12.73m  12.50m  12.77m  12.22m
  6 Tlelima, Katiso           FR Regent Unive            12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.54m  12.38m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Hines, Ethan              FR Mount Olive             12.11m   39-08.75 
      FOUL  11.88m  12.11m  11.98m  11.75m  11.51m
  8 Doerwaldt, Max            SR Mary Baldwin            11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.56m  11.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Shannon, Cedric           JR Mount Olive             11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.86m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Foster, Isaiah            FR Mount Olive             11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.31m  11.64m  11.23m         
 11 Dunn, Meredith            JR Virginia Wes            11.59m   38-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.59m         
 12 Brown, Elijah             FR Virginia Wes            11.46m   37-07.25 
      10.98m  11.46m  11.38m         
 13 Pavia, Ryan                  Running Club            11.21m   36-09.50 
      FOUL  11.09m  11.21m           
 14 Burrell, Philip           FR Christopher             11.13m   36-06.25 
      9.77m  10.95m  11.13m         
 15 Graham, Jerrel            FR Mary Baldwin            10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.92m  10.71m  10.94m            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Connor             SO William and             15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.07m  15.89m  15.53m  FOUL  15.64m  FOUL
  2 Castillo, Vlad            SR William and             15.38m   50-05.50 
      14.69m  15.38m  15.26m  14.82m  15.35m  15.37m
  3 Yearwood, Troy            FR William and             15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.03m  FOUL  FOUL  15.25m  14.92m  FOUL
  4 Clemons, Micah            JR Barton                  14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.69m  13.71m  14.37m  14.22m  14.65m  14.08m
  5 Cockrell, Coby            FR Virginia Wes            13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.21m  13.71m  FOUL  13.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nottage, Kyle             SO Maryland-Eas            13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.09m  13.54m  13.02m  13.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Johnson, Tristan          FR Mary Washing            13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.60m  13.13m  13.08m  13.45m  13.21m  12.80m
  8 Smith, Ripken             SR Mary Washing            13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.63m  12.90m  12.99m  FOUL  12.72m  13.07m
  9 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached              12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  12.62m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Owusu, Abel               JR Virginia Wes            12.63m   41-05.25 
      11.69m  12.15m  12.63m           
 11 Neal-Watson, Nasir        FR Maryland-Eas            12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.48m  12.61m  FOUL           
 12 Govan, CJ                 SO Virginia Wes            12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  12.60m  11.53m           
 13 Johnson, Samuel           SO Christopher             12.58m   41-03.25 
      FOUL  12.23m  12.58m           
 14 Boggs, Dakota             SR Mount Olive             11.44m   37-06.50 
      FOUL  11.44m  10.98m           
 15 Duke, Tyreece             FR Virginia Wes            11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  10.90m  11.33m           
 16 Peacock, Connor           SO Mount Olive             11.31m   37-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.31m           
 17 McEntaffer, Hunter        FR Salisbury               11.09m   36-04.75 
      10.37m  11.03m  11.09m           
 18 Anderson, Jalen           JR Methodist               10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.55m  FOUL  10.88m           
 19 Robertson, Robert         JR Mary Washing            10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Pettaway, Lawrence        SO Old Dominion            10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.14m  10.64m  10.52m           
 21 Patterson, Jon            FR Methodist                9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Ankersen, Jared           FR Christopher              8.88m   29-01.75 
      8.88m  7.56m  7.59m           
 23 Robertson, Lemuel            Mary Baldwin             8.76m   28-09.00 
      8.52m  7.87m  8.76m           
 24 Parker, Shemar            FR Maryland-Eas             8.75m   28-08.50 
      8.31m  8.72m  8.75m           
 25 Jernigan, Wade            SR Old Dominion             8.67m   28-05.50 
      7.57m  8.67m  8.00m           
 26 Vaughn, Jared             FR Christopher              8.59m   28-02.25 
      8.04m  8.51m  8.59m         
 27 Thigpen, James            FR Methodist                8.44m   27-08.25 
      6.90m  8.44m  8.39m          
 28 Lawrence, Alphonso        FR Virginia Uni             7.24m   23-09.00 
      7.24m  FOUL  7.21m           
 29 Goslee, Joshua            FR Maryland-Eas             7.23m   23-08.75 
      7.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 King, Robby                  Old Dominion             5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.99m  4.44m  5.39m           
 -- Dabipi, Tamunoibi         JR Maryland-Eas              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clemons, Micah            JR Barton                  17.98m   59-00.00 
      FOUL  16.65m  16.92m  FOUL  FOUL  17.98m
  2 Wright, Jason             FR William and             16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.66m  15.67m  15.98m  FOUL  16.41m  FOUL
  3 Cockrell, Coby            FR Virginia Wes            15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.57m  14.51m  FOUL  15.06m  14.37m  FOUL
  4 Dabipi, Tamunoibi         JR Maryland-Eas            14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  14.36m  14.80m
  5 Smith, Ripken             SR Mary Washing            14.75m   48-04.75 
      14.68m  14.75m  14.68m  FOUL  FOUL  13.92m
  6 Smith, Avery              JR Barton                  14.55m   47-09.00 
      13.62m  14.55m  13.49m  13.94m  13.21m  13.64m
  7 Scott, Connor             SO William and             14.44m   47-04.50 
      13.71m  13.85m  13.29m  13.78m  14.44m  14.33m
  8 Webert, Quentin           SO Virginia Wes            14.28m   46-10.25 
      FOUL  14.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Samuel           SO Christopher             13.52m   44-04.25 
      FOUL  13.52m  12.68m  FOUL  12.08m  FOUL
 10 Nottage, Kyle             SO Maryland-Eas            12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  12.78m  FOUL           
 11 Howard, Ben               FR Mount Olive             12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  12.64m  FOUL         
 12 Robertson, Robert         JR Mary Washing            12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Peacock, Connor           SO Mount Olive             11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Boggs, Dakota             SR Mount Olive             11.68m   38-04.00 
      10.66m  FOUL  11.68m         
 15 Johnson, Tristan          FR Mary Washing            11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.61m         
 16 Owusu, Abel               JR Virginia Wes            11.30m   37-01.00 
      FOUL  9.80m  11.30m         
 17 Siders, Amir              FR Christopher             11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  11.05m  10.69m         
 17 Neal-Watson, Nasir        FR Maryland-Eas            11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.05m         
 19 Vaughn, Jared             FR Christopher             10.21m   33-06.00 
      FOUL  10.13m  10.21m         
 20 Govan, CJ                 SO Virginia Wes             9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.94m  9.98m  9.60m         
 21 Webster, Ryan             FR Mary Washing             9.21m   30-02.75 
      FOUL  9.21m  8.71m           
 22 Anderson, Jalen           JR Methodist                8.70m   28-06.50 
      FOUL  8.70m  FOUL